2017 Dream XXIII Thursday Odd Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 8, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 25 25 running
2 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 0 running
3 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 25 0 running
4 1 25C Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 25 0 running
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 25 0 running
6 9 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 25 0 running
7 8 32S Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 25 0 running
8 12 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road Bloomquist 25 0 running
9 7 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 25 0 running
10 5 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 25 0 running
11 20 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 25 0 running
12 24 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 25 0 running
13 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 running
14 22 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Midwest Sheet Metal 25 0 running
15 17 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 25 0 running
16 16 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Victory Circle 25 0 running
17 14 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
18 23 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply Bloomquist 24 0 running
19 21 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 24 0 running
20 19 1GK Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 24 0 running
21 10 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 21 0 accident
22 18 33 Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, TMCI Transportation 20 0 out
23 15 20c Jacob Hawkins St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 20 0 out
24 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 3 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Casey Roberts; Donald McIntosh; Matt Lux; Mike Marlar; Tyler Erb; Dustin Nobbe; Tim Lance; Casey Noonan; Rod Conley; Jason Jameson; Tyler Bruening; Brian Harris; Blake Spencer; Troy Worrick; Forrest Trent; Jeff Beyers
Time of Race: 0:17:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Casey Roberts - 15.925 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieDevin MoranJonathan DavenportDarrell Lanigan
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Timothy Culp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.094 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#71 accident turn 4); lap 21 (debris); lap 22 (#15 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-25