2017 Gator Championship DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 20, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 2 Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphix Elite 30 8 running
2 5 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks 30 15 running
3 2 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil Elite 30 7 running
4 7 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 30 0 running
5 3 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Fencing, Siding & Guttering, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 30 0 running
6 1 21C Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrications 30 0 running
7 13 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 30 0 running
8 4 3E Robbie Eilers HCS Heating & Cooling, Nic Frey Shipping, ADR Towing & Recovery 30 0 running
9 14 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics 30 0 running
10 11 45J Johnny Broking Broking's Transport Lethal 30 0 running
11 17 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet, Save-A-Lot 30 0 running
12 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Goodlift Rocket 30 0 running
13 26 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine Lethal 30 0 running
14 15 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 30 0 running
15 22 8 Kyle Strickler Longhorn Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 30 0 running
16 16 28Bx Robert Garnes Waters Edge Oilfield Services, Brookover Developments & Construction 30 0 running
17 25 22T Tony Anderson Mid-American Cleaning Contractors, Texas Roadhouse 29 0 running
18 21 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. Team Hornaday Race Cars, Ferris Mowers, Tom Cat Performance Hornaday 29 0 running
19 24 2x4 Chase Collins Mills Concrete, LD Buildings, MD Towing 29 0 running
20 23 4 Mike Learman A&A Magnetics, Rein's Midwest Shelving 29 0 running
21 18 3L Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber, Leka Tree Service, Fire & Ale 28 0 out
22 27 9G Ernie Gingerich G&G Racing Fuels, RCM Construction, Junior Raef Race Cars 28 0 running
23 28 65 Josh Rice RST Excavating, Weekley Electric, Lias Tire 27 0 out
24 12 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH, Hunt Brothers Pizza 16 0 out
25 20 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Emma's Place 12 0 out
26 19 24Z Zeke McKenzie BJ Miller Farms, W. Ousley Concrete 12 0 out
27 9 54 Larry Burkins New Vision Graphics, Burkins Chevrolet 4 0 out
28 10 98F Derek Fisher Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Thomas , Austin Holcombe, Tyler Evans, Garret Stewart, Gene Nicholas, Shayne Meadows, Jared Spalding, Blake Spalding, Brent Thompson, Will Norris, A.J. Fike, Scotty Kincaid, Jason Beaulieu, Matt Crafton, Shon Flanary, Dave Jamison, Jonathan Taylor, Jason Intoppa, Larry Mott, Slater McCray, Troy Johnson , Matt Johnson , Dylan Browning, Jason Brookover
Time of Race: 0:23:43
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Nick HoffmanWill Krup
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Workman, Jr.Kyle Strickler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.752 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 12; lap 16
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Will Krup 1-7; Jacob Hawkins 8-21; Nick Hoffman 22; Hawkins 23; Hoffman 24-30