2017 Gator Qualifying Race No. 1 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 19, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, KBC Graphix Elite 20 20 running
2 8 21C Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrications 20 0 running
3 3 54 Larry Burkins New Vision Graphics, Burkins Chevrolet 20 0 running
4 4 3E Robbie Eilers HCS Heating & Cooling, Nic Frey Shipping, ADR Towing & Recovery 20 0 running
5 9 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Fencing, Siding & Guttering, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 20 0 running
6 7 45J Johnny Broking Broking's Transport Lethal 20 0 running
7 5 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 20 0 running
8 2 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet, Save-A-Lot 20 0 running
9 14 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, RV Select 20 0 running
10 6 24Z Zeke McKenzie BJ Miller Farms, W. Ousley Concrete 20 0 running
11 10 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine Lethal 20 0 running
12 12 88 Matt Crafton Sealmaster, Toste Construction Elite 20 0 running
13 16 2x4 Chase Collins Mills Concrete, LD Buildings, MD Towing 20 0 running
14 32 8 Kyle Strickler Longhorn Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 20 0 running
15 20 22T Tony Anderson Mid-American Cleaning Contractors, Texas Roadhouse 20 0 running
16 15 28B Jason Brookover Waters Edge Oilfield Services, Brookover Developments & Construction 20 0 running
17 13 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 20 0 running
18 21 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Ford, All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision 20 0 running
19 28 D4 Dave Jamison Central Star Drilling 20 0 running
20 17 9S Slater McCray Team Hornaday Race Cars, Tom Cat Performance Hornaday 20 0 running
21 11 14T Tyler Clem Hedman Hedders, Sunoco, Hooker Harness 20 0 running
22 33 6 Dylan Browning Advanced Medical Laboratories, Genesis Racing Shocks 20 0 running
23 29 5 Jonathan Taylor S&T Bank, Taylor Services 20 0 running
24 19 18I Jason Intoppa Universal Cabling Systems, Gary F Avery CGC 20 0 running
25 25 2J Troy Johnson Chase Auction, Johnson Drilling 20 0 running
26 27 Z06 Larry Mott Mott Concrete 19 0 running
27 31 17A Charles O'Neill O'Neill Racing 16 0 out
28 23 2M Dave Mitchell Renegade Racing Fuel, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Motorsports Unlimited 8 0 out
29 18 11T Dugan Thye M.J. Daly Construction 8 0 out
30 22 96J Matt Johnson 0 0 out
31 24 78 Rich Pratt Woodstown Ice & Coal, Katzkin, Better Leather & Auto Trim 0 0 out
32 26 23 Ryan Cripe 0 0 out
33 30 58 Devin Dixon Dave's Towing & Recovery 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:20:35
Fast Qualifier: Nick Hoffman - 18.359 sec.
Heat Winners: Nick HoffmanLarry BurkinsRay BollingerRobbie Eilers
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.102 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 8 (#2M spin turn 2); lap 17 (#14T spin turn 4); lap 17 (#35 spin turn 1)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Nick Hoffman 1-20
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Due to time constraints the B-Mains were scrapped and all cars started the feature.