2017 Gator Qualifying Race No. 2 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 19, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil Elite 20 5 running
2 4 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks 20 0 running
3 9 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 20 0 running
4 5 49 Brian Ruhlman Ruhlman Race Cars, Goodlift Rocket 20 0 running
5 1 98F Derek Fisher Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm, Lighthouse Church 20 15 running
6 8 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, UNOH, Hunt Brothers Pizza 20 0 running
7 26 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics 20 0 running
8 12 28Bx Robert Garnes Waters Edge Oilfield Services, Brookover Developments & Construction 20 0 running
9 2 3L Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber, Leka Tree Service, Fire & Ale 20 0 running
10 11 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Emma's Place 20 0 running
11 19 8A Austin Holcombe Prime Electrical Solutions, Erwin Racing Supply, Owens Construction 20 0 running
12 14 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. Ferris Mowers, Tom Cat Performance Hornaday 20 0 running
13 29 65 Josh Rice RST Excavating, Weekley Electric, Lias Tire 20 0 running
14 16 4 Mike Learman A&A Magnetics, Rein's Midwest Shelving 20 0 running
15 21 17T Tyler Evans Evans Construction, Stand For The Flag 20 0 running
16 10 71T Brent Thompson Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works, Hoskins Gypsum Company 20 0 running
17 13 1 Blake Spalding UNOH 20 0 running
18 17 07 Jeff Thomas 2K17, Cheese Steak 19 0 running
19 25 11N Gene Nicholas Machan Trucking 19 0 running
20 27 69 A.J. Fike New Look Seal Coating & Striping, Big Eatz BBQ, Sparkies Auto & Custom 19 0 running
21 20 01 Jared Spalding UNOH 19 0 running
22 18 15 Hunter Gustafson 19 0 running
23 15 67 Garret Stewart Salt Death, Burkins Chevrolet 19 0 running
24 28 9G Ernie Gingerich G&G Racing Fuels, RCM Construction, Junior Raef Race Cars 18 0 running
25 22 71M Shayne Meadows UNOH 18 0 running
26 6 K12 Scotty Kincaid Bar-Tie Lightning 17 0 out
27 23 00 Will Norris UNOH 15 0 out
28 24 71 Jessie Hoskins Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works, Hoskins Gypsum Company 0 0 out
29 7 7 Justin Allgaier Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks, Brandt 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:20:12
Fast Qualifier: Brian Ruhlman - 18.121 sec.
Heat Winners: Jacob Hawkins Jeff LekaDerek FisherWill Krup
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.929 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 17
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Derek Fisher 1-15; Will Krup 16-20