2017 Gerdau Recycling Northern Tour Race 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 16, 2017 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 35 running
2 3 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 40 1 running
3 6 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 0 running
4 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 40 0 running
5 4 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 40 0 running
6 13 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 39 0 running
7 5 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 39 0 running
8 21 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 39 0 running
9 10 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 39 0 running
10 15 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 29 0 running
11 18 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 29 0 running
12 8 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 39 0 running
13 12 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 39 0 running
14 16 2A Austin Pierce Opp Construction, Lithia Ford, Augie's Flying Service 39 0 running
15 17 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 38 0 running
16 25 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 34 0 out
17 20 20A Jordan Adams Home of Economy 27 0 out
18 22 82 Dusty Zomer Buffalo Wild Wings 19 0 out
19 9 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Country Builders Construction 9 0 out
20 11 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 4 0 accident
21 14 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 4 0 flipped
22 24 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking, East River Homes 4 0 flipped
23 1 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments 4 4 flipped
24 19 21K Thomas Kennedy Inhaus Flooring, Beau Flor, Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash, General Signs 4 0 out
25 23 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paige Polyak, Greg Nikitenko, Casey Mack, Nick Omdahl, Trent Stengl, Ty Hanten, Shane Roemeling, Jade Hastings, Mitch Mack, Blake Egeland, Jackson Moffett, Jack Croaker, Tom Egeland
Time of Race: 0:31:07
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 9.963 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Donny SchatzBrad SweetKerry Madsen
Dash Winners: Jacob Allen
Consi Winners: Brent MarksTrent Stengl
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.229 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#1A accident turn 4; rain); lap 4 (#41, #4, #3, #93, #24, #W20 accident turn 4); lap 14 (#1S stopped turn 2); lap 35 (#13 slow backstretch)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Jacob Allen 1-4; David Gravel 5-19; Kerry Madsen 20; Gravel 21-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Race time does not include ~3h red flag for rain.