<<< Previous Race
Race #66 of 81 in the 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2017 Running of the Gold Cup Race of Champions
Next Running >>>
2017 Gold Cup Race of Champions World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgGold Cup Race of Champions.jpg
Held on September 9, 2017 at Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, CA
40 L, 11.6 M, 18.68 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 40 29 running
2 1 121 Justin Sanders North County Plastering 40 11 running
3 4 83 Kyle Hirst Roth Motorsports, Roth Enterprises 40 0 running
4 6 35 Jamie Veal SWI Racing 40 0 running
5 11 29 Willie Croft Amerikote, Holey Smokes BBQ 40 0 running
6 13 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 40 0 running
7 8 21x Carson Macedo Tachi Palace, Tarlton & Son Inc. 40 0 running
8 12 37 Mitchell Faccinto TSG Recycling Disposal, Western Metal Co. 40 0 running
9 2 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 40 0 running
10 18 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 40 0 running
11 25 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 0 running
12 10 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
13 14 0 Bud Kaeding Alviso Rock 40 0 running
14 9 41S Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Scelzi Enterprises 40 0 running
15 17 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 40 0 running
16 21 3C D.J. Netto Netto Ag, Tri-C Machine 40 0 running
17 16 7 Kalib Henry West Coast Race Parts, Snow Racing Engines 40 0 running
18 22 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 0 running
19 23 21W Jake Wheeler Reser's Fine Foods, In & Out Gardens 37 0 out
20 26 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 37 0 out
21 12 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 33 0 out
22 5 20 Cory Eliason Goodguys Rod & Custom Association, Fuel Curve 30 0 fuel line
23 15 83JR Jonathan Allard Roth Motorsports, Roth Enterprises 27 0 flipped
24 20 75 Sean Becker Mike's Hard Lemonade, Cherry Street Self Storage 22 0 out
25 19 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 16 0 out
26 24 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Paul McMahan; Mason Moore; Chase Majdic; Shane Golobic; Kraig Kinser; Tayler Malsam; Andy Forsberg; Jason Sides; Brent Bjork; Sean Watts; Jenna Frazier; Greg Wilson ; Clyde Knipp; Austen Wheatley

Time of Race: 0:15:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Jac Haudenschild - 11.521 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Kyle HirstShane StewartJac HaudenschildJustin Sanders
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Justin Sanders
Consi Winners: D.J. NettoTayler Malsam
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.157 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 17 (#83JR, #15 accident); lap 28 (#83JR accident frontstretch); lap 30 (#20 stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Justin Sanders 1-11; Shane Stewart 12-40