2017 Harvest Festival/Slingin Dirt for Vicki Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series.jpg
Held on September 23, 2017 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops, Glenncast Capital 40 4 running 200
2 3 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical Rocket 0 196
3 4 53 Ray Cook Heartland EMS, Wynn Land Development, Dublin Winwater Works Capital 36 194
4 2 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 0 192
5 10 88 Skylar Marlar Keyser Manufacturing, Pickers Paradise, MAC Metal Sales Club 29 0 190
6 7 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction, Lazy Hog BBQ Rocket 0 188
7 6 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Grady & King Construction, Baggett Healthcare Pharmacy, Harrison Ready-Mix 0 186
8 5 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation Capital 0 184
9 14 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Erwin Racing Supply, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 0 182
10 16 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, John Boy Exterminating Capital 0 180
11 18 4 Brian Ligon Big Dog Stump & Tree, Cushman Paint & Body 0 178
12 13 97 Bobby Giffin Renegade Racing Fuel, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 0 176
13 21 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Ann Layne Salon, Steven Ashby Auto Sports Rocket 0 174
14 17 56 Joey Standridge J&A Machine Shop, Fullmoon Graphics, Ford TNT 0 172
15 15 86 Jeff Neubert Phantom Racing Engines, Byrd's Automotive Warrior 0 170
16 9 3 Steve Smith Rick Welch Racing, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Longhorn 12 0 out 168
17 19 H3 Kayne Hickman Paul's Body Shop 0 out 166
18 8 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 0 out 164
19 12 1G Ryan King Warrior Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 0 0 accident 162
20 11 05 James Roulette Roulette Construction, Coal Mountain Builders 0 0 accident 160
21 20 C5 David Crabtree 321 Storage, Merriman Excavating Rocket 0 0 accident 158
22 22 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions, Chuck's Lawn Service Rocket 0 0 accident 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kenny Cobble, Tim Rucker, Phil Helton, Bo Eaton
Time of Race: 0:21:34
Fast Qualifier: T.J. Reaid - 15.876 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stacy BolesBilly Ogle, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.929 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#1G, #7G, #56, #05, #86 accident); lap 13 (#3 slow frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ray Cook 1-36; T.J. Reaid 37-40