Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Hoosier Dirt Classic UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 14, 2017 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 40 4 running
2 4 4 Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 3 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 40 0 running
4 1 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 40 36 running
5 6 c9 Steve Casebolt Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 40 0 running
6 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
7 9 32s Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 40 0 running
8 5 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 40 0 running
9 17 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 0 running
10 15 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 40 0 running
11 10 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete Rocket 40 0 running
12 14 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 40 0 running
13 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 40 0 running
14 21 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
15 16 24B Jared Bailey Tex-A-Con Cut Stone, Alan Norman Contracting 40 0 running
16 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 40 0 running
17 12 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
18 18 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply Bloomquist 25 0 out
19 20 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating 23 0 out
20 7 5H Jeremy Hines Jason Ayers Trucking, Don's Auto Sales, Automotive Recycling Longhorn 18 0 out
21 13 27 Rodney Melvin Rick's Towing, Thomason Express, Melvin's Collision 16 0 out
22 22 80 Matt Bex Print Worx, Bert Transmission Rocket 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Junghans, Mark Voigt , Dustin Nobbe, Jeff Wilson, Jose Parga, Paul Stubber, Brian Mullins, Scott James, Nathan Vawter, Adam Bowman
Time of Race: 0:13:28
Fast Qualifier: Jason Jameson - 13.915 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason JamesonBilly MoyerCody MahoneyJackie Boggs
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Bobby Pierce
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.530 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 17
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jackie Boggs 1-36; Billy Moyer 37-40