2017 I-80 Dirt Classic Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on June 2, 2017 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 20 running
2 8 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
3 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 5 running
4 1 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
5 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Home Pride Motorsports Black Diamond 25 0 running
6 7 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 0 running
7 11 33 Paul Glendenning TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 25 0 running
8 3 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation 25 0 running
9 6 77 Cory Dumpert 25 0 running
10 9 62 Leon Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport GRT 25 0 running
11 14 4K Josh Krug 25 0 running
12 13 29JR Billy Koons, Jr. 25 0 running
13 23 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission 24 0 running
14 17 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 24 0 running
15 24 6 Heath Clausen Windshield Doctors, Titan Machinery 24 0 running
16 16 51 Nate Beyenhof Ino Manufacturing, Town & Country Disposal 24 2 running
17 10 15 Jason O'Brien 17 0 out
18 22 80 Allan Hopp 17 0 out
19 12 77B Bob Milander 15 0 out
20 20 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 7 0 out
21 15 17 Jase Kaser 4 0 accident
22 18 1 Nick Beyenhof DeMarteleare Trucking, Ino Manufacturing, Todd's Beer Cave 1 0 accident
23 19 3 Sterling Perkins 1 0 accident
24 21 18 Don Smith, Jr. 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rece Vaught, Jeff Segebart, Robbie Jorgensen, Steve McConnell, Al Zeitner, Tyler Smith , Junior Coover, Vic Lovejoy, Troy Daly, Micah Brown, Curt Drake, Amanda O'Neal, Jason Wallace, Kyle Segebart, A.J. Jorgensen, Bill Koons
Time of Race: 0:24:37
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jesse SobbingCory DumpertBrian KosiskiKyle BerckCorey Zeitner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jase KaserNate Beyenhof
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.218 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 5; lap 7
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Corey Zeitner 1-5; Kyle Berck 6-25