Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Illini 100 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 1, 2017 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 75 75 running
2 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 75 0 running
3 5 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet Victory Circle 75 0 running
4 8 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 75 0 running
5 14 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 75 0 running
6 19 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 75 0 running
7 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 75 0 running
8 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 75 0 running
9 16 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 75 0 running
10 12 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 75 0 running
11 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 75 0 running
12 4 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 74 0 running
13 9 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 74 0 running
14 15 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 74 0 running
15 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 74 0 running
16 24 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 74 0 running
17 23 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 74 0 running
18 25 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 74 0 running
19 22 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 73 0 running
20 13 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 73 0 running
21 20 1M Mike Mataragas Etchberger Trucking, Southlake Auto Mall Rocket 60 0 out
22 6 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 51 0 out
23 10 B12 Kevin Weaver Thomason Express Longhorn 36 0 out
24 18 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Hunderman & Sons Redi-Mix 26 0 out
25 21 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Casebolt, Bob Gardner, Kyle Hardy, John Gardner, Jr., Spencer Diercks, Jay Morris, Jason Feger, Gordy Gundaker, Chad Hollenbeck, Brent Larson, Jason Wagner, Matt Taylor , Nick Kurtz, Eric Midkiff, Jose Parga, Jon Henry
Time of Race: 0:17:52
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 12.272 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranChris Madden Shane ClantonKent Robinson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Rich Bell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.315 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-75