<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 23 in the 2017 USAC National Midget Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 6 in the 2017 USAC Indiana Midget Week Season
Next Race >>>
2017 Indiana Midget Week Night 3 USAC National Midget Series.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2017.jpg
Held on June 8, 2017 at Lincoln Park Speedway in Putnamville, IN
30 L, 9.39 M, 15.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 1NZ Michael Pickens Seamount Racing, Tony Elliott Foundation King 30 2 running
2 4 97 Spencer Bayston Curb Records, TRD Bullet 30 16 running
3 20 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Foundation Spike 30 0 running
4 3 21 Rico Abreu Walker Filtration, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
5 13 39BC Justin Grant Driven 2 Save Lives, Priority Aviation Spike 30 0 running
6 8 17w Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Driven 2 Save Lives Spike 30 0 running
7 9 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall CBI 30 0 running
8 5 76m Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 30 0 running
9 1 77 Alex Bright DeGre Engineering, Bell Racing Helmets Boss 30 12 running
10 10 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 30 0 running
11 7 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
12 19 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, 5D Composites Eagle 30 0 running
13 16 11 Dave Darland Gray Auto, Petry Exacavating Spike 30 0 running
14 22 67K Holly Shelton Black & Decker, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
15 12 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup Spike 30 0 running
16 11 71K Tanner Carrick Spike Chassis, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
17 21 1K Brayton Lynch Adam Lopez Country Financial, Snap Fitness Spike 30 0 running
18 14 25x Ronnie Gardner Trench Shoring, Ed Pink Racing Engines King 30 0 running
19 2 11B Brent Beauchamp CSI, Lucas Oil Spike 24 0 out
20 17 67 Tanner Thorson JBL Audio, TRD Bullet 21 0 out
21 15 7 Gage Walker Spike Chassis, Impact Racing Spike 21 0 out
22 18 4R Ryan Greth Hyper Racing, DeGre Engineering Hyper 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Tony DiMattia; Andrew Felker; Paul Raynes; Kyle Jones ; Cole Fehr; Kade Morton; Jimi Quin; Trey Marcham; Davey Ray; Jake Neuman; Michael Koontz; Brenden Bright; Courtney Crone; Chance Morton; Steve Buckwalter

Time of Race: 0:20:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Pickens - 13.036 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Ronnie GardnerTanner CarrickAlex BrightZach Daum
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane Golobic
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.152 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#91T, #1K accident turn 2); lap 16 (#7, #1K accident turn 3); lap 22 (#67, #25x accident); lap 5 (#11B)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Alex Bright 1-12; Spencer Bayston 13-28; Michael Pickens 29-30