<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 23 in the 2017 USAC National Midget Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 6 in the 2017 USAC Indiana Midget Week Season
Next Race >>>
2017 Indiana Midget Week Night 4 USAC National Midget Series.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week---2017.jpg
Held on June 9, 2017 at Bloomington Speedway in Bloomington, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network Spike 30 13 running
2 4 39BC Justin Grant Driven 2 Save Lives, Priority Aviation Spike 30 0 running
3 3 17w Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Driven 2 Save Lives Spike 30 0 running
4 1 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 30 17 running
5 6 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall CBI 30 0 running
6 5 76m Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 30 0 running
7 13 7 Gage Walker Spike Chassis, Impact Racing Spike 30 0 running
8 10 21 Rico Abreu Walker Filtration, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
9 2 1NZ Michael Pickens Seamount Racing, Tony Elliott Foundation King 30 0 running
10 8 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, 5D Composites Eagle 30 0 running
11 15 67K Holly Shelton Black & Decker, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
12 12 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup Spike 30 0 running
13 11 25x Ronnie Gardner Trench Shoring, Ed Pink Racing Engines King 30 0 running
14 16 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
15 14 67 Tanner Thorson JBL Audio, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
16 17 97 Spencer Bayston Curb Records, TRD Bullet 30 0 running
17 18 11 Dave Darland Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Spike 30 0 running
18 21 32 Trey Marcham Select Coating, Keizer Wheels Spike 30 0 running
19 22 71K Tanner Carrick Spike Chassis, CVC Concrete Bullet 30 0 running
20 18 77 Alex Bright DeGre Engineering, Bell Racing Helmets Boss 29 0 running
21 9 88 Tyler Nelson Wilwood Brakes, Superior Bearing Spike 29 0 running
22 20 33 Davey Ray Checkered Flag Tavern, Horsepower Inc. Spike 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Ryan Secrest; Brenden Bright; Brent Beauchamp; Dan Biner; Justin Dickerson; Kyle Jones ; Adam Pierson; Michael Koontz; Kade Morton; Chance Morton; Ryan Greth; Cole Fehr; Brayton Lynch

Time of Race: 0:06:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chad Boat - 11.764 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Spencer BaystonJerry Coons, Jr.Tanner CarrickShane Golobic
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler Courtney
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.358 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jerry Coons Jr. 1-17; Tyler Courtney 18-30