2017 Johnny Grum Tribute Johnny Grum Tribute.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
40 L, 25 M, 40.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 40 8 running
2 6 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Metzler Auto, Truck & Trailer 0
3 12 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
4 7 7 D.J. Troutman 0
5 11 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 0
6 10 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy 0
7 19 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking Rocket 0
8 14 2T Kyle Lee The Bearded Buck, D&D Auto Recycling, Sunoco Race Fuels Rocket 0
9 17 1 Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes Black Diamond 0
10 2 4 Amanda Whaley Richard D Whaley Concrete Construction Rocket 0
11 21 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers Lazer 0
12 24 5C Chuck Clise TC Race Cars, Sponaugle Towing 0
13 23 15 Matt Parks 0
14 16 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 0
15 1 7R Ross Robinson ACF Enviromental, Stockley Materials Capital 32
16 8 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Longhorn 0
17 22 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco 0
18 9 1J Davey Johnson Reliable Painting, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Fieg Bros Coal Victory Circle 0
19 15 25 Austin Hubbard 0
20 13 66K Justin Kann Claycomb Excavating, Sheffield's Auto Sales, G&R Excavating & Demolition, Brooklyn Deli 0
21 20 14A Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group 0
22 18 70J D.J. Myers 0
23 5 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing, Singleton Rental 0
24 4 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 0
25 25 71 Curtis Heath 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bryan Bernheisel, Dave Troutman, Robby Marhefka, Keith Barbara, Nathan LaSalle, Jeff Johnson , Jim Yoder
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Amanda Whaley - 18.812 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt SponaugleChad HollenbeckAmanda Whaley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Andy Haus
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ross Robinson 1-32; Chad Hollenbeck 33-40