2017 Labor Day Classic Race 1 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2017 at Crowley's Ridge Raceway in Paragould, AR
35 L, 8.75 M, 14.07 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 54 David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Johnson Sawmill, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 35 7 running
2 2 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 35 3 running
3 3 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 35 23 running
4 4 18S Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 35 0 running
5 7 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 35 0 running
6 13 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 35 0 running
7 10 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 35 0 running
8 1 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 35 2 running
9 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 35 0 running
10 12 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 35 0 running
11 15 40 Justin Glover 34 0 running
12 16 F1 Jeff Floyd Floyd's Body Shop, Ward's Wrecker Sales & Service Pierce 34 0 running
13 6 5R Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 34 0 running
14 17 66M Robby Moore 34 0 running
15 20 00 Brandon Wilson Henryetta Ford, Ed Walker's Drive-In 34 0 running
16 19 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 34 0 running
17 18 99H Todd Hall FTS Incorporated, Financial Transportation Services 33 0 running
18 9 21N Mark Nichols 28 0 out
19 14 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 10 0 out
20 11 187 Carl Thomas, Jr. 9 0 out
21 22 23 Jeff Moss 3 0 out
22 21 1JR John Hill 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Henry Gustavus, Jr., Dewayne Kiefer, Charlie Cole, Steven Crocker, Jamie Robards, Scott Tracer
Time of Race: 0:25:46
Fast Qualifier: Robert Baker - 12.290 sec.
Heat Winners: Robert BakerBilly Moyer, Jr.B.J. RobinsonJack Sullivan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Zach McMillanGavin Landers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.094 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Robert Baker 1-2; Billy Moyer Jr. 3-14; B.J. Robinson 15-17; Moyer Jr. 18-28; David Breazeale 29-35