2017 Larry Miller Memorial Larry Miller Memorial.jpg
Held on June 17, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 50 2 running
2 8m Matt Miller L. Miller & Associates 28
3 8s Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Jetta-Moore Construction 0
4 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It, Evergreen Development 0
5 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage, All World Lift Truck Co. 0
6 70b Shane Burrows Adam's Used Auto Parts, Ken's Lawn Maintenance, Buddy's Home Furnishings 0
7 22 Dale Kelley Emergency Property Preservation 0
8 00 Buzzie Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Dover Brake Beak Built 0
9 47 Bill Howard, Sr. South Shore Auto Repair, The Alley at Southshore, Red Barn 0
10 18 Eric Moon Bullfrog Performance Speed Shop, Silverado Golf & Country Club 0
11 08 Drew Jackson Phantom Graphics 0
12 49 Randy Shields, Jr. N-E-Where Transport, Buccaneer Beads 0
13 50 David Markham 0
14 78 Rich Pratt Woodstown Ice & Coal, Katzki 0
15 84 Ronnie Whitley Reutimann Collision Repair, Joy Filters 0
16 56 Brett Koch 0
17 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis, Captain Bob's Airboat Tours Beak Built 0
18 2 64 Austin Sanders Marlin James Inc., Vintage Woodworks, Coastal Cleanup Shaw 29 20 shock bolt
19 9c Don Crandall 0
20 33x Scotty Williams Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select Lethal 0
21 5 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select Lethal 0 shock
22 47z John Zuidema, III Michelle'z Blindz & Designz 0
23 53 Phillip Cobb 0
24 6 Dylan Browning Advanced Medical Laboratories, Genesis Racing Shocks 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Roger CrouseAustin SandersMatt Miller
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Austin Sanders 1-20; Matt Miller 21-48; Roger Crouse 49-50