2017 Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 presented by Cooper's Country Meat Packers Magnolia State 100.jpg
Held on September 23, 2017 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 100 23 running
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 100 16 running
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Victory Circle Auto Sales, HNO Hauling & Grading Rocket 100 60 running
4 21 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 0 running
5 3 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 100 1 running
6 11 71 Chris Wall PRP Suspension, C&M Gator Farm Black Diamond 100 0 running
7 7 86R Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 100 0 running
8 15 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 100 0 running
9 12 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 99 0 running
10 22 40th Ross Bailes HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 99 0 running
11 17 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 99 0 running
12 10 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 97 0 running
13 23 14H Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers 97 0 running
14 2 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics, Miller Lite Rocket 83 0 accident
15 6 K3 Spencer Hughes Little Randy's Hunting Camp, Thompson's Auto Repair Club 29 73 0 out
16 13 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Around The Track Wrecked Out, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Belew Rentals Swartz 73 0 out
17 5 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Stinger 66 0 out
18 8 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 65 0 out
19 14 27 Nick Thrash M-D Metals, McElhenney Towing 63 0 out
20 9 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 51 0 out
21 18 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 42 0 out
22 24 R5 Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 36 0 out
23 19 21B Neil Baggett 21 0 out
24 20 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Franklin ; Jason Croft; Tanner Kellick; Corey Pennington; Zach Leonhardi; Phillip Gibson; Shelby Sheedy; Travis Ashley; David Breazeale; Shay Knight; Shane Stephens; Kyle Beard; Eric Cooley; Eric Hickerson; Ray McElhiney; Michael Arnold; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Keith House
Time of Race: 1:01:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 13.276 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportDane DacusChad ThrashMike Marlar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Garrett AlbersonRobbie Stuart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Tanner Kellick
Margin of Victory: 3.268 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 19; lap 22; lap 28; lap 45; lap 66; lap 73; lap 84
Lead Changes: 7 among 4 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1; Dane Dacus 2; Davenport 3-15; Mike Marlar 16-27; Davenport 28-73; Brandon Overton 74-75; Marlar 76-79; Overton 80-100