2017 Malvern Bank Duals Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on June 10, 2017 at Adams County Speedway in Corning, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 14 running
2 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 0 running
4 6 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 25 0 running
5 2 1 Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation 25 11 running
6 7 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, Iron Specialties 25 0 running
7 12 4K Josh Krug Creative Hair Design, Dove Studio, Dr. Vinyl Rocket 25 0 running
8 9 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
9 11 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 25 0 running
10 10 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
11 18 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 25 0 running
12 14 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
13 20 19G Richie Gustin Marriott Enterprise, HalfBuilt 25 0 running
14 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission 25 0 running
15 16 77 Cory Dumpert 25 0 running
16 19 51 Nate Beyenhof Ino Manufacturing, Town & Country Disposal 25 0 running
17 17 8D Daulton Maassen 24 0 running
18 23 3 Sterling Perkins 24 0 running
19 21 2V Vic Lovejoy 21 0 out
20 15 6 Heath Clausen Windshield Doctors, Titan Machinery 7 0 out
21 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Home Pride Motorsports Black Diamond 3 0 accident
22 22 55X Curt Drake N&W Transfer, Steamfitters & Plumbers Local 464 0 0 out
23 13 13JR Colton Leal 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Wallace, Michael Leal, Steve McConnell, Amanda O'Neal, Bob Milander
Time of Race: 0:16:03
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Corey ZeitnerAndrew KosiskiMatt BullerJ.C. Wyman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Heath ClausenCory Dumpert
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.400 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#53, #99 accident turn 2); lap 22 (#3 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Buller 1-11; Tad Pospisil 12-25