2017 Mike Roland Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series.jpg
Held on May 20, 2017 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products Kryptonite 50 50 running 200
2 13 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals 50 0 running 196
3 2 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 0 running 194
4 7 16R Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 50 0 running 192
5 11 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 0 running 190
6 9 11B Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair Rocke 50 0 running 188
7 3 38F Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 50 0 running 186
8 10 81 Brandon Fouts C&R Construction, Amburgey Auto Sales Swartz 50 0 running 184
9 14 47 Chris Combs Daniel F. Dotson Attorney At Law, Combs Bros. Racing Swartz 50 0 running 182
10 16 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 50 0 running 180
11 12 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport Longhorn 50 0 running 178
12 24 B5 Jason Barrett Wild Cody's Guns & Ammo, Baber's Towing Rocket 50 0 running 176
13 23 38o Jamie Oliver O'Dell Logging, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply, Concrete Pumping Inc. MasterSbilt 50 0 running 174
14 19 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Belew Rentals Swartz 50 0 running 172
15 8 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 50 0 running 170
16 21 7m Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 50 0 running 168
17 5 31x Johnny Wheeler Wilson Plumbing, Bob's Classic Tractors, Williams & Tucker Auto Parts 49 0 running 166
18 17 16J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 38 0 out 164
19 4 02 Brandon Sheppard Todd's Auto Body Rocket 26 0 out 162
20 20 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 18 0 out 160
21 6 4M Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 18 0 out 158
22 15 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 18 0 out 156
23 22 69* Carder Miller Erwin Racing Supply, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 13 0 out 154
24 18 1 Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration Club 29 2 0 out 152
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Todd Coffman, Michael Chilton, Skylar Marlar, Levi Ashby, Dennis Barton, Derrick Meadors, Marvin Flack, Jonathan Couch, Chad Stapleton, Austin Burns, Steve Stollings, Shannon Thornsberry, Jimmy Smith , Donnie Everman, Brian Mullins, Jake Henry
Time of Race: 0:27:59
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Carpenter - 15.329 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler CarpenterDerek FisherChase JunghansBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason JamesonConnor Meade
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.380 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 19; lap 19; lap 20
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Carpenter 1-50