2017 Modified Winternationals Race No. 1 Sunshine State Modified Tour.jpgModified Winternationals---2017.jpg
Held on February 8, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Longhorn Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 25 10 running
2 12 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Northwest WI Restoration Service, Paradise Pools & Spas 25 0 running
3 2 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 25 12 running
4 1 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm 25 3 running
5 8 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U Pull It & Auto Salvage 25 0 running
6 4 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 25 0 running
7 15 00 Buzzie Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Dover Brake Beak Built 25 0 running
8 14 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, RV Select 25 0 running
9 6 41 Brad Goff 25 0 running
10 21 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage, All World Lift Truck 25 0 running
11 7 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux, Beak Built Chassis, Heeren Farms Beak Built 25 0 running
12 5 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric, Mike's Auto Body 25 0 running
13 16 10L Nathon Loney 25 0 running
14 23 12B Ray Bollinger Tank Lining of Paris, 45 Race Shop 25 0 running
15 24 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Coastal Cleanup, 50 Legs 25 0 running
16 13 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics 25 0 running
17 22 57V Mike Van Genderen Wehrle Trucking, Commercial Interiors 25 0 running
18 9 73 Ashley Newman J&P Machine Repair 25 0 running
19 18 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, T.L. Sinz Plumbing 25 0 running
20 19 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris 25 0 running
21 10 05 David Wietholder 17 0 out
22 20 14 Tyler Jones 14 0 out
23 11 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 10 0 out
24 25 25W Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, Buskirk Tree, Zane's Automotive Service, DCS Rental & Equipment 9 0 out
25 17 18 Tait Davenport Murtco, Tyler Davenport Paving & Sealcoating 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Johnny Fennewald; Gary Bentley; Chad Williamson; Rick Weekly; Wesley Summers; Mike Weber ; Craig Christian; Bill Howard; Dugan Thye; Preston Seratt; Todd Shute; Tom Sigler; Dale Kelley; Keith Williams ; Dennis Haven; Daren Krockenberger; Devin Dixon; Jessie Hoskins; Steve Miller ; Robbie Eilers; Dave Baldwin ; Brad DeYoung; Jason Gross; Eric Moon; Tommy Powell; Jeff Solinger; Scotty Kincaid
Time of Race: 0:13:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brad Goff - 17.489 sec.
Heat Winners: Shon FlanaryBrad GoffMike PotoskyDavid ReutimannKenny WallaceKyle Strickler
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Lucas LeeTyler Jones Travis Varnadore
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.829 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 12
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shon Flanary 1-3; David Reutimann 4-15; Kyle Strickler 16-25