2017 Modified Winternationals Race No. 3 Sunshine State Modified Tour.jpgModified Winternationals---2017.jpg
Held on February 10, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, RV Select 30 15 running
2 4 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Northwest WI Restoration Service, Paradise Pools & Spas 30 14 running
3 1 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 30 1 running
4 2 41 Brad Goff BGT Dump Trucks & Heavy Equipment Hauling 30 0 running
5 10 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U Pull It & Auto Salvage 30 0 running
6 15 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Emma's Place 30 0 running
7 19 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris 30 0 running
8 5 12B Ray Bollinger Tank Lining of Paris, 45 Race Shop 30 0 running
9 9 71T Todd Shute Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works 30 0 running
10 18 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics 30 0 running
11 20 73 Ashley Newman J&P Machine Repair 30 0 running
12 16 29 Preston Seratt J&P Machine Repair 30 0 running
13 12 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 30 0 running
14 8 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux, Beak Built Chassis, Heeren Farms Beak Built 29 0 running
15 24 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage, All World Lift Truck 29 0 running
16 14 22 Dale Kelley Emergency Property Preservation 29 0 running
17 17 10L Nathon Loney TruForm Wheel Covers 27 0 out
18 23 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, T.L. Sinz Plumbing 27 0 out
19 3 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 20 0 out
20 25 05 David Wietholder Camp Point Tire, Dennis Woodworth Attorney at Law, Coors Light 9 0 out
21 22 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric, Mike's Auto Body 9 0 out
22 7 12G Jason Gross Anderson's Maple Syrup, Gross Trucking, Larsen Auto Centers 7 0 out
23 13 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm 6 0 out
24 21 25W Allen Weisser Quality Black Top, Buskirk Tree, Zane's Automotive Service, DCS Rental & Equipment 4 0 out
25 11 8 Kyle Strickler Longhorn Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 30 0 DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Miller ; Dugan Thye; Devin Dixon; Brad DeYoung; Dave Mitchell ; Tommy Powell; Keith Williams ; Tyler Jones ; Gary Bentley; Robbie Eilers; Tyler Nicely; Eric Moon; Dave Baldwin ; Bryan Bernhardt; Kory Maurice; Craig Christian; Johnny Fennewald; Dennis Haven; Scotty Kincaid; Daren Krockenberger; Rick Weekly; Rich Pratt; Chad Williamson; Buzzie Reutimann; Mike Weber ; Mike Van Genderen; Jessie Hoskins; Tait Davenport; Steve Miller ; Wesley Summers; Bill Howard
Time of Race: 0:57:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jeff Mathews - 17.525 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad GoffRick ConoyerRay BollingerKenny WallaceJeff MathewsKevin Adams
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Lucas LeeAshley NewmanAllen Weisser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.035 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4; lap 6; lap 9; lap 28
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kenny Wallace 1; Kevin Adams 2-15; Jeff Mathews 16-30