2017 NAPA Super Dirt Week Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on October 7, 2017 at Fulton Speedway in Fulton, NY
26 L, 8.658 M, 13.936 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 26 18 running
2 2 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 26 0 running
3 8 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 26 0 running
4 14 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 26 0 running
5 3 17 Jac Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 26 0 running
6 9 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 26 0 running
7 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 26 0 running
8 7 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 26 0 running
9 22 33 Mike Mahaney Pinnacle, Doug Emery Motorsports 26 0 running
10 16 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 26 0 running
11 5 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 26 0 running
12 10 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 26 0 running
13 21 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals 26 0 running
14 20 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 26 0 running
15 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 26 8 running
16 19 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Donath Motor Worx, Allstar Performance 26 0 running
17 15 49K Scott Kreutter 26 0 running
18 23 87 Jason Barney Pit Stop Convenience Store, Schneider Packaging Equipment Co. 26 0 running
19 11 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 23 0 out
20 12 99L Larry Wight Gypsum Express 20 0 out
21 18 7 Ed Aikin Tan Racing Collectibles, Chip's Auto Center 13 0 out
22 6 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 10 0 out
23 24 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 7 0 out
24 17 10K Joe Kata, III TAM Enterprises, Peirce Eagle Equipment Company 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan Susice, Matt Billings, Joe Trenca, Dane Lorenc, Joe Kubiniec
Time of Race: 0:24:42
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 13.180 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson David GravelJac Haudenschild
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Paulie Colagiovanni
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.939 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#9, #13 accident); lap 11 (#49K, #19P, #4 accident turn 3); lap 14 (#7 slow); lap 21 (#99L spin turn 2); lap 25 (#87, #1S, #9 accident)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-8; David Gravel 9-26