2017 Nebraska Cup Malvern Bank Super Late Models.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on September 8, 2017 at Eagle Raceway in Eagle, NE
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 21 running
2 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
3 2 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 25 0 running
4 6 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 0 running
5 10 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 25 0 running
6 1 77 Cory Dumpert 25 4 running
7 8 101 Ben Sukup 25 0 running
8 16 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
9 4 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 25 0 running
10 11 1 Nick Beyenhof DeMarteleare Trucking, Ino Manufacturing, Todd's Beer Cave 25 0 running
11 19 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
12 20 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 25 0 running
13 18 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission Rocket 25 0 running
14 7 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair 25 0 running
15 15 76 Al Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 25 0 running
16 17 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
17 12 3 Sterling Perkins Perkins Farms, Midstate Machine Racing Engines 24 0 running
18 14 83 Jake Bridge Outback Fence, Personal Touch Lawn Care Lazer 15 0 out
19 13 4K Josh Krug Creative Hair Design, The Dove Studio, Dr. Vinyl Rocket 12 0 out
20 3 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, KWF Black Diamond 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Milander, Vic Lovejoy, Jason Wallace, Nate Beyenhof, Alex Humphrey, Curt Drake, Dan Battaglia, Amanda O'Neal
Time of Race: 0:14:36
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Paul GlendenningTad PospisilBen SchallerKyle Berck
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bill Leighton, Jr.Matt Buller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.861 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#15 spin turn 4); lap 15 (#83 stopped turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cory Dumpert 1-4; Kyle Berck 5-25