2017 Outlaw Showdown South Eastern Crate Association.jpgOutlaw Showdown (Crate).jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, NC
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Justin Williams DSC, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 25 24 running
2 3 78 Thomas Robinson Ready Roof, Wrapt 25 1 running
3 4 22 Chris Ferguson Joe's Racing Products, Rocket Chassis, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 25 0 running
4 5 88 Trent Ivey Ivey Construction, Barfield's Bulldozing, Palmetto Pole & Piling MasterSbilt 25 0 running
5 2 T1 Timbo Mangum Razors Edge Hair Studio, Montgomery Towing, Knights Lawn Care 25 0 running
6 7 9 Ryan Atkins Combos, Tastykake, Polar Pop 25 0 running
7 9 23 Corey Gordon GreenTurf Lawn & Landscaping, Big A's Custom Graphics BWRC 25 0 running
8 11 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive 25 0 running
9 17 08 Layton Sullivan Mechanical Edge, Farm Bureau Incorporated 25 0 running
10 12 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 25 0 running
11 16 44 John Ruggiero, Jr. 25 0 running
12 8 07T Dale Timms Superior Roofing, Timms Racing, Buffalo Bar & Grill MasterSbilt 25 0 running
13 10 1W Ricky Weeks Parton Lumber, Afco Racing Products Longhorn 25 0 running
14 6 J1 Joshua Bishop Augusta Industrial Services, Textron Off Road, Pope Construction, Kennedy's Heating & Air Longhorn 25 0 running
15 13 17 Logan Roberson Beyea Custom Headers, Mike's Tire & Auto, Wynbridge 25 0 running
16 22 77 Brian Connor C&H Paving BWRC 25 0 running
17 21 5 Travis Steele U.S. Bonding, Starnes Auto Body 25 0 running
18 18 00 Carson Ferguson Robert E. Norfleet Law Office 25 0 running
19 14 1 Mark Parks Century 21, Robertson Paving 25 0 running
20 23 54 Justin Wofford Buffalo Bar & Grill, Envy Suspension 25 0 running
21 19 10 Spencer Apple Rentz Oil Company, Goliath Chassis Goliath 25 0 running
22 15 F1 Payton Freeman Price's Septic, Freeman Plumbing Capital 24 0 running
23 24 07 Larry Timms Superior Roofing, Timms Racing MasterSbilt 19 0 out
24 20 89 Pat Lindsay Swartz Xtreme Race Cars, A-1 Lawncare Swartz 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Wofford; Timmie Harrelson; Brad Basey; Cole Apple; Danny Sanders; James Plemmons; Rich Kuiken, Jr.; Kole Hardy; Justin Hudspeth; Jeff Johnson ; Kerry Gibbons; Matt Long; Anthony Sanders; Ted Musgrave, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:18:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Timbo Mangum - 16.462 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dillon BrownDennis Franklin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.623 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Justin Williams 1-22; Thomas Robinson 23; Williams 24-25