2017 Plunger Night MARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series East Division.jpg
Held on March 3, 2017 at Clarksville Speedway in Clarksville, TN
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 30 30 running
2 2 33 Terry English Renegade Racing Fuels 30 0 running
3 3 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage 30 0 running
4 5 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal Services 30 0 running
5 4 4M Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 30 0 running
6 7 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 30 0 running
7 6 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete 30 0 running
8 8 8E Clayton Miller Hustler, Bryant Equipment Company, Wyatt Johnson Automotive Group 30 0 running
9 9 14V Joe Godsey Vawter Properties 30 0 running
10 14 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 30 0 running
11 10 212 Josh Putnam Jed's Lawn Care, Ride Today Program, Jacob Edmonson Properties, Owl Creek Sod Farm Pierce-Putnam 30 0 running
12 13 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 30 0 running
13 19 77B Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 30 0 running
14 15 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine 30 0 running
15 12 12M Raymond Merrill 30 0 running
16 16 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 30 0 running
17 18 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 30 0 running
18 17 61 Caleb Ashby Swartz 30 0 running
19 20 4 Shannon Scott Henryetta Ford 29 0 running
20 24 9G Larry Greer Larco Truck Repair, Nacarato Volvo 26 0 out
21 11 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 22 0 out
22 23 15F Richard Frost Frost Alignment, CLM Trucking 15 0 out
23 21 14R Jeff Roth 13 0 flipped
24 22 26R Randy Roth 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mason Oberkramer, Matt Potter , Matt Santel, Scott Cook , Levi Ashby, Josh Cherry, Rusty Frisinger, Kevin Weaver, Nathan Vawter, Michael Luna, Jay Morris, Scott Bell, Dustin Walker, Steven Ashby, Jonathan Rowan, Jason Wagner
Time of Race: 0:26:00
Fast Qualifier: Kent Robinson - 12.532 sec.
Heat Winners: Rodney SandersTerry EnglishTony Jackson, Jr.Cody Mahoney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Caleb AshbyGordy Gundaker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.109 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 14; lap 15
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rodney Sanders 1-30