2017 Prelude to the Modified Masters RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment.jpg
Held on June 15, 2017 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Wehrs Machine, Sunoco VanderBuilt 40 0 running
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 40 0 running
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders MB Custom 40 0 running
4 10 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales MB Custom 40 0 running
5 1 1s Travis Saurer MB Custom 40 0 running
6 13 69 Lucas Schott MB Custom 40 0 running
7 14 12 Jason Hughes Murphrey Oil Company Hughes 40 0 running
8 5 91 Craig Thatcher GRT 40 0 running
9 16 44 Darrell Nelson MB Custom 40 0 running
10 15 19r Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford Hughes 40 0 running
11 9 7A Shane Sabraski SSR 40 0 running
12 17 21 Joey Jensen MB Custom 40 0 running
13 11 30 Matt Leer MB Custom 40 0 running
14 19 07 Cory Crapser MB Custom 40 0 running
15 7 51 Chris Oertel MB Custom 40 0 running
16 18 96 R.C. Whitwell MB Custom 40 0 running
17 22 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Lethal 39 0 running
18 23 7 Tyler Townsend MB Custom 32 0 out
19 21 55 Cory Mahder MB Custom 27 0 out
20 12 1m Curt Myers LG2 27 0 out
21 8 1ST Johnny Scott GRT 26 0 out
22 20 18Z Zane DeVilbiss DeVilbiss 21 0 out
23 25 49JR Jake Timm MB Custom 15 0 out
24 24 05 Mike Mashl Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Denmark Towing & Recovery MB Custom 15 0 out
25 6 4w Tyler Wolff MB Custom 15 0 out
26 26 21 Jacob Bleess MB Custom 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Duvall, Jason Gross, Tanner Mullens, Cory Bruggeman, Owen Grube, Jeffrey Wood, A.J. Diemel, Lance Mari, Ricky Thornton, Jr., Skeeter Estey, Steve Wetzstein, Pat Doar, Dave Cain, Kelly Estey, Jay Richardson, Adam Ayotte, Gene Nicholas, Jimmy Mars, Brad Diercks, Bobby Malchus, Pat Graham, John Doelle, Stormy Scott, Austin Arneson, Dereck Ramirez, Kyle Strickler, Shaun Peterson, Jacob Gallardo, Tony Leiker, Brady Gerdes, Kenny Gaddis, Jardin Fuller, Austin Howes
Time of Race: 0:19:11
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Terry PhillipsRodney SandersZack VanderBeekChris OertelJohnny ScottCraig ThatcherTravis Saurer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Lucas SchottJason Hughes Ryan Gustin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.613 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Zack VanderBeek 1-40