2017 Prelude to the Silver Dollar Nationals Malvern Bank Super Late Models.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on July 20, 2017 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 30 17 running
2 3 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 30 0 running
3 10 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 30 0 running
4 8 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, Iron Specialties 30 0 running
5 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 30 0 running
6 4 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 30 0 running
7 12 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 30 0 running
8 2 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 30 13 running
9 19 56 Chris Spieker 30 0 running
10 11 101 Ben Sukup 30 0 running
11 13 4K Josh Krug Creative Hair Design, The Dove Studio, Dr. Vinyl Rocket 30 0 running
12 22 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks Swartz 30 0 running
13 6 6x Jordan Grabouski AgWest Commodities, Joyce Agronomics 30 0 running
14 25 13 Jason Wallace Backlund Plumbing, Lakeside Auto Recyclers 28 0 running
15 9 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 23 0 out
16 23 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair 20 0 out
17 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 15 0 out
18 7 5K Kyle Segebart Jerry's Auto Service, Crop Production Services 12 0 out
19 15 80 Allan Hopp Amsoil, AgCom Insurance Agency Victory Circle 11 0 out
20 21 51 Nate Beyenhof Ino Manufacturing, Town & Country Disposal 11 0 out
21 17 No1 Nick Beyenhof DeMarteleare Trucking, Ino Manufacturing, Todd's Beer Cave 10 0 out
22 20 29JR Billy Koons, Jr. Done Right Floors, Billy's Cafes Rocket 9 0 out
23 18 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 3 0 out
24 26 77B Bob Milander Malvern Bank 2 0 out
25 14 71 Mike Benson Dr. Alison Benson M.D., Pierce Family Racing GRT 0 0 accident
26 24 747 Jason Jacob 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Stadel, Bill Koons, Jake Bridge, Jeff Segebart, Curt Drake, Tyler Smith , Travis Collins, Amanda O'Neal, Josh Most, Andrew Kosiski, Sterling Perkins, Al Zeitner, Jacob Brown, Bob King , Vic Lovejoy, Dan Battaglia, Steve McConnell
Time of Race: 0:25:13
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brian KosiskiKyle SegebartBill Leighton, Jr.Ben SchallerJason O'Brien
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Allan HoppCorey Zeitner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.421 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#71, #747 accident turn 2); lap 11 (##1, #80 accident); lap 13 (#5K, #36, #1B accident); lap 15 (#24JR spin turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bill Leighton Jr. 1-13, Kyle Berck 14-30