2017 Rattlesnake Rumble Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpgDave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 29, 2017 at Dublin Motor Speedway in Elizabethtown, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 50 48 running
2 7 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
3 4 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 50 0 running
4 19 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
5 12 22 Russell Erwin Erwin Racing Supply, High Farms, Getsco Rocket 50 0 running
6 11 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 50 0 running
7 5 1 Willie Milliken East Coast Towing, MJ Price Construction, Quality Pools Longhorn 50 0 running
8 21 29W Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 50 0 running
9 13 1A Austin Hubbard Snowhill Turf Farms, L&M Convenient Mart & Grill 50 0 running
10 20 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars Longhorn 49 0 running
11 22 12 Zach Cox BPS, Cox's Flooring, Clayton Homes Rocket 49 0 running
12 6 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 39 0 out
13 16 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 26 0 out
14 14 00 Jeff Smith Plexus Worldwide 23 0 out
15 18 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Rocket 17 0 out
16 15 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop Icon by BWRC 16 0 out
17 23 91 Austin Holcombe Tart Bros. Special, Prime Electrical Solutions 16 0 out
18 24 72 Mike Parker 12 0 out
19 2 57 Zack Mitchell Eubanks Oil Company, Clary Hood Incorporated, Mechanical Edge Inc. Longhorn 10 0 accident
20 10 32 Dustin Mitchell TWA Concrete Service, Harry's Tire & Auto Service 10 0 accident
21 17 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 10 0 accident
22 1 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 2 2 out
23 9 5 Tim Allen Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service 2 0 out
24 8 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:55:49
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 15.137 sec.
Heat Winners: G.R. SmithZack MitchellEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.568 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - G.R. Smith 1-2; Earl Pearson Jr. 3-50