2017 Rhino Ag Dirt Track World Championship presented by Optima Batteries Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship.jpg
Held on October 21, 2017 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 54 running
2 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 12 running
3 1 F1 Jonathan Davenport Victory Circle Auto Sales, Flintstone Flyer Rocket 100 33 running
4 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 100 0 running
5 14 11H Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Tim Logan Racing, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 100 0 running
6 15 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Shain Custom Decals Swartz 100 0 running
7 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe, Chubzilla Longhorn 100 0 running
8 11 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 100 0 running
9 23 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
10 21 26 Dennis Erb, Jr. Erb Racing, Algonquin Autohaus Black Diamond 100 0 running
11 20 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Swift Springs, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 100 0 running
12 6 18 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 0 running
13 10 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 100 0 running
14 24 71HU Hudson O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Enjoy Indiana Club 29 100 0 running
15 28 B1 Josh Bocook Frank's Place, Worthington Signs, McDonald's Swartz 100 0 running
16 22 18E Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil Longhorn 100 0 running
17 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 0 running
18 27 81 Brandon Fouts C&R Construction, Amburgey Auto Sales Swartz 99 0 running
19 18 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 83 0 out
20 7 71 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 67 0 out
21 13 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuel MasterSbilt 58 0 out
22 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 52 1 damage
23 3 28 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Longhorn 46 0 rear end
24 17 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products Swartz 45 0 out
25 26 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 40 0 out
26 25 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 accident
27 19 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply MasterSbilt 16 0 accident
28 12 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales, ABR Farms Swartz 16 0 out
29 29 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 16 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Covert, Mason Zeigler, Rick Briggs, R.J. Conley, Kyle Bronson, Kyle Hardy, Jason Feger, Michael Brown , Kirk Phillips, Mark Frazier, Tyler Erb, Chris Hackett, Craig Wolford, Colton Flinner, Jason Jameson, Dale McDowell, Byron Meeks, Dave Hornikel, Audie Swartz, Steve Stollings, Clint Keenan, Larry Holbrook, Lee Logan, Devin Moran, Billy Staker, Kevin Wagner , Delmas Conley, Jason Montgomery, Charlie Jude, Jared Miley, Jeff Arnold, Shannon Thornsberry, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Mike Benedum, Ronnie Whitt, Robbie Scott, Billy Gullion, Ben Adkins, Shane Hitt, Corey Conley, Stephen Breeding, Jason Perry , Frank Heckenast, Jr.
Time of Race: 1:19:28
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Hudson O'NealScott BloomquistJackie BoggsDon O'NealJared HawkinsTim McCreadieBrandon SheppardDelmas ConleyEddie Carrier, Jr.Dale McDowellJimmy OwensRod ConleyDoug DrownZack DohmJonathan DavenportTim Dohm
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim DohmChris Ferguson Devin Gilpin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jackie Boggs
Margin of Victory: 2.438 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 16; lap 16; lap 18; lap 40; lap 42; lap 45; lap 46; lap 53; lap 67; lap 83; lap 92; lap 92
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-5; Jimmy Owens 6; Davenport 7-34; Brandon Sheppard 35-46; Josh Richards 47-100