2017 Short Track U.S. Nationals 50 Vores Compact Touring Series.jpg
Held on May 20, 2017 at Bristol Motor Speedway in Bristol, TN
50 L, 26.65 M, 42.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 27 Bo Hoelscher BJ's Body Shop, T.J. Stables Prelude 50 24 running
2 4 6 Chris Jennings D&J Sales 50 0 running
3 2 7C Ron Masters 49 0 running
4 12 61 Matt Jackson 49 0 running
5 17 82 Harvey Yoder 49 0 running
6 14 37 Darek Morris 49 0 running
7 15 9T Nicholas Meade 49 0 running
8 20 51 Keith Watson 48 0 running
9 19 117 Ryan Hoffman Acura 48 0 running
10 33 21W Ricky Weaver, Jr. 48 0 running
11 24 4 Terry Eaton 48 0 running
12 28 95 David Yoder 48 0 running
13 25 07 Steve Vore 48 0 running
14 29 56 Sean Frederick 47 0 running
15 30 53D Tim Dilg 47 0 running
16 3 19H John Handeland Seus Tool Sales 46 0 out
17 6 0 Tom Gossar Pat's Hidewaway Celica 45 0 out
18 26 13 Mark Jennings D&J Sales 44 0 running
19 34 97M Matthew Morris Cavalier 39 0 out
20 32 54JT John Trimble 37 0 out
21 22 15 Andy Jennings B&J Sales 33 0 out
22 8 49B Derrick Bradshaw White's Auto Sales Civic 26 24 out
23 13 18 Gary Eaton, Jr. 24 0 out
24 5 33 Justin Brown 22 0 out
25 18 007 Don Rufener, III 21 0 out
26 36 25NH Ben Belanger 21 0 out
27 31 63 Larry Hatfield 18 0 out
28 35 22 Kevin Broski Meineke Beretta 17 0 out
29 11 19 Joe Workman 16 0 out
30 21 119 Brandon DeLacy 14 0 out
31 27 88 Josh Foltz 13 0 out
32 1 71E Trent Gossar Prelude 9 2 out
33 23 12N Charlie Nickel 8 0 out
34 9 1X Mark Mason Double B Garage Civic 7 0 out
35 10 79 Todd Metz, Jr. Neon 4 0 out
36 16 28 B.J. Honious 2 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Aaron Teagarden, Ricky Wilson, Jeff Streigel, Travis Miller , Josh Brown , T.J. Kapish, Cameron Cruse, Dave Mehl, Tim Cassidy, Zachary Smizer, Rob Rehm, Kyle Byrd, Brad Chandler, Keith Helton, Steven Tito, James Pierson, Brett Smith , Jesse Jones, IV, Billy Hillard, Gary Stark, Dylan Cabral, J.R. Vester, Chris Wheeler, Bobby Sanders , Scott Kerley, Kelly Lilie, David Gilliland , Harry O'Neill, Wesley Ennis, Phil Iliff, Bill Honious, John Hunn, Brandon Dalton
Time of Race: 0:24:12
Fast Qualifier: Tom Gossar - 19.127 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Aaron Teagarden
Margin of Victory: 17.719 seconds
Average Speed: 66.060 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#13 spin turn 4); lap 3 (#28 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Trent Gossar 1-2; Derrick Bradshaw 3-26; Bo Hoelscher 27-50