2017 Sooner Showdown presented by Production Jars Night 3 Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on March 11, 2017 at Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, OK
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Swan Energy, Wichita Tank Racing MB Custom 50 50 running
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental LG2 50 0 running
3 6 21 Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, McNorton Dewatering MB Custom 50 0 running
4 23 33Z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Sunoco VanderBuilt 50 0 running
5 10 12 Jason Hughes Murphrey Oil Company, Red Tail Tackle Hughes 50 0 running
6 4 88xxx Clyde Dunn, Jr. MB Custom 50 0 running
7 9 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation GRT 50 0 running
8 13 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Henryetta Ford, Certified Inspection Service Co. Hughes 50 0 running
9 5 14w R.C. Whitwell MB Custom 50 0 running
10 14 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding Hughes 50 0 running
11 2 34N C.A. Nix Hughes 50 0 running
12 12 23 Adam Kates Wehrs Machine, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Speedway Motors LG2 50 0 running
13 15 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 50 0 running
14 19 85 Thomas Tillison, Jr. United Cellular Servies, Bell Gas Hughes 50 0 running
15 16 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation GRT 50 0 running
16 7 87 John Webb MB Custom 50 0 running
17 18 1s Travis Saurer RHR Swag, Truck Hero MB Custom 50 0 running
18 24 34 Mickey Lassiter Lassiter Concrete & Asphalt, Chieftain Construction Hughes 49 0 running
19 8 4W Tyler Wolff MB Customs Race Cars, Lobo Racing MB Custom 50 0 running
20 21 4 Billy Vogel EZ Open Garage Door, First International Bank & Trust LG2 49 0 running
21 20 91 Joe Duvall MB Custom 49 0 running
22 17 20r Bryan Rowland Black Widow 49 0 running
23 22 10 Austin Arneson GRT 9 0 out
24 11 95 Keith Foss Longhorn 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shawn Fletcher, Chadd Howell, Jake Hartung, Austin Bonner, Shawn Stephenson, Kenny Gaddis, Chad Thomsen, Jay Richardson, David Tanner, Jeremy Vaughn, Philip Houston, J.R. Owen, Zane Hunter, Ronnie Welborn, Sean Gaddis, Logan Robertson, Trevor Egbert
Time of Race: 0:23:25
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: R.C. WhitwellC.A. NixTyler WolffDereck RamirezJohn Webb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky Thornton, Jr.Ryan Gustin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rodney Sanders 1-50