2017 Stars & Stripes Weekend Race 1 Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on May 26, 2017 at Rapid Speedway in Rock Rapids, IA
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 7 running
2 4 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 17 running
3 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Home Pride Motorsports 25 0 running
4 13 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
5 2 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms 25 1 running
6 8 51 Nate Beyenhof Ino Manufacturing, Town & Country Disposal 25 0 running
7 17 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
8 14 1 Nick Beyenhof DeMarteleare Trucking, Ino Manufacturing, Todd's Beer Cave 25 0 running
9 7 101 Ben Sukup 25 0 running
10 1 77B Bob Milander Malvern Bank 25 0 running
11 6 22 Gary Brown, Jr. 25 0 running
12 9 38 Jordan Heiman Anderson Collision Center, Sheehan Mack 25 0 running
13 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission 25 0 running
14 15 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 25 0 running
15 20 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
16 16 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 24 0 running
17 11 13 Jason Wallace Backlund Plumbing, Lakeside Auto Recyclers 24 0 running
18 18 5K Kyle Segebart 24 0 running
19 19 33 Paul Glendenning TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 24 0 running
20 21 34 Steve McConnell 24 0 running
21 12 6 Heath Clausen Windshield Doctors, Titan Machinery 15 0 out
22 22 76 Al Zeitner 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Sterling Perkins, Jeff Segebart, John Hoefert, Mike Benson, Vic Lovejoy, Amanda O'Neal, Don Smith, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:07:46
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tad PospisilAndrew KosiskiMatt BullerBob Milander
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ben SchallerKyle Segebart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.275 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Matt Buller 1; Kyle Berck 2-18; Tad Pospisil 19-25