2017 Twin Ports Twin 25's Race No. 1 Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series.jpg
Held on July 28, 2017 at Amsoil Speedway in Superior, WI
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71 Rick Hanestad Servpro, Accurate Construction Black Diamond 25 10 running
2 6 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 25 0 running
3 2 44 Darrell Nelson Amsoil, Tarnowski Bros. Inc. 25 15 running
4 9 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 25 0 running
5 1 19 Steve Laursen JT Auto Sales, Western Wisconsin Auto Auction, Lakes Gas, A1 Homes MB Custom 25 0 running
6 8 F19 Marshall Fegers Lou Fegers Racing, AMP 25 0 running
7 4 11 Pat Doar S&S Transport Capital 25 0 running
8 7 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans, Grandstay Hotel & Suites Shocker 25 0 running
9 5 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, MB Customs Race Cars, C&D Trucking, All Season Tire Pros MB Custom 25 0 running
10 14 7X Jesse Glenz Brunzlick Trucking, White City Glass, Champ Pans 25 0 running
11 10 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 25 0 running
12 11 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campus, Veit 25 0 running
13 18 UPI2 Aaron Lillo 25 0 running
14 12 7 Harry Hanson Snickers Pizza, Farm Bureau Financial Capital 25 0 running
15 22 31 Travis Budisalovich 25 0 running
16 23 UPI Terry Lillo 25 0 running
17 15 6M Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering, JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 24 0 running
18 13 18 Chris Olson 0 running
19 20 31K Michael Keller 0 running
20 21 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Victory Circle 0 running
21 17 10X Blake Swenson Dutch Boy Car Wash Rocket 0 running
22 25 10K Shawn Kirwin 0 running
23 16 21 David Esse 0 running
24 24 24J Jay Kintner Liquid Larry's, Auel Trucking 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: James Giossi, Riley Matthews, Shawn Kirwin, Mike Prochnow, Robbie Cooper, Tim Lillo, Joel Collins, Tim McMann, Buddy Hanestad, Trevor Wilson, Zach Wohlers, Kevin Carlson, John Toppozini, Jeff Provinzino, Kyle Peterlin
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jake RedetzkeRick HanestadJohn KaantaJimmy Mars
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle PeterlinMichael Keller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Darrell Nelson 1-15; Rick Hanestad 16-25