2018 ARMI Freedom Classic Night 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2018 at Salina Highbanks Speedway in Salina, OK
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 30 30 running
2 5 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 30 0 running
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
4 9 4 Jason Hughes Henryetta Ford, Spindle Joes 30 0 running
5 6 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 30 0 running
6 14 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 30 0 running
7 13 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 30 0 running
8 7 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 30 0 running
9 11 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 30 0 running
10 2 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 30 0 running
11 21 56JR Tony Jackson, Jr. 30 0 running
12 23 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 30 0 running
13 15 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 30 0 running
14 22 7 Cole Wells Bass Livestock, Woody's Express TNT 30 0 running
15 20 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, SSS Motorsports Gheer'd Up 30 0 running
16 12 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation, SDI 30 0 running
17 17 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 30 0 running
18 8 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 30 0 running
19 10 12M Raymond Merrill Carget Motors, Burger Fusion Company 29 0 running
20 24 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 29 0 running
21 16 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 24 0 out
22 4 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports Black Diamond 13 0 out
23 18 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 3 0 out
24 19 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry White; Joe Godsey; Gary Gorby; Joseph Gorby; Cliff Morrow; Joey Stark; Austin Theiss
Time of Race: 0:20:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Cade DillardLogan MartinJ.C. WymanChad Simpson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jon Mitchell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.072 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chad Simpson 1-30