2018 Alabama State Championship National Late Model Super Car Series---2018.jpg
Held on September 23, 2018 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
46 L, 17.25 M, 27.784 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Star Home Maintenance, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 46 25 running
2 8 01 Travis Pennington Phillip Duffie Hauling, US Duffie Site Prep, TK Farms, Collins Signs Longhorn 46 0 running
3 1 92 Joseph Brown Lewis' Auto Sales, Brown Heating & Air, Lewis Akin Properties Black Diamond 46 21 running
4 14 4 Dusty Jones 46 0 running
5 10 34 Travis Stone 46 0 running
6 13 29 Dylan Knowles 46 0 running
7 6 110 Ricky Culpepper Truck Air Service, JC Construction, Allstar Graphex Longhorn 45 0 running
8 12 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking, Gene's Racing Parts Capital 42 0 out
9 19 79 Travis Price 26 0 out
10 15 888 Dennis Hale 23 0 out
11 17 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 23 0 out
12 7 5w Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 20 0 engine
13 5 21 Mario Gresham 17 0 out
14 3 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 14 0 brake line
15 16 10G Adam Giles 14 0 out
16 9 82 Randall Powell 13 0 out
17 4 R1 Riley Hickman American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Tucker's Mobile Home Service, Brinkley Farms CVR 12 0 out
18 11 10 Joseph Joiner Cole Services, Three Trade Consultants Moyer Victory 12 0 out
19 18 14B John Baker Baker Farms, Flower Plant Co., Ellenton Ag Service Rocket 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:46:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Joseph Brown - 15.099 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.933 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 12; lap 14; lap 21; lap 22; lap 23; lap 42
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Joseph Brown 1-21; Dalton Cook 22-46