2018 Amarillo Ambush USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpgSummit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on April 28, 2018 at Route 66 Motor Speedway in Amarillo, TX
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Customs 40 40 running
2 14 97 Cade Dillard MB Customs 40 0 running
3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists, LG2 by Owens, Total Seal Piston Rings LG2 40 0 running
4 9 1st Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
5 6 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
6 4 4r Dereck Ramirez Hughes 40 0 running
7 19 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, S&S Fishing & Rental VanderBuilt 40 0 running
8 2 14t Triston Dycus GRT 40 0 running
9 15 65x Carlos Ahumada GRT 40 0 running
10 24 91 Joe Duvall MB Customs 40 0 running
11 1 55 Nathan Hagar Shaw 40 0 running
12 13 111 Bumper Jones GRT 40 0 running
13 5 19sb Lance Mari MRT 40 0 running
14 21 23 Logan Robertson MB Customs 40 0 running
15 27 9 Danton Odell D&M 40 0 running
16 22 55 Braden Woods Hughes 40 0 running
17 26 32 D.J. Shannon LG2 39 0 running
18 25 71 Philip Houston MB Customs 39 0 running
19 23 69 Lucas Schott Graveyard Auto, Auto Pro Express MB Customs 11 0 out
20 16 18 Bobby Mayfield Hughes 9 0 out
21 8 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard GRT 0 0 out
22 10 9 Cole Traugott LG2 0 0 out
23 12 49jr Jake Timm MB Customs 0 0 out
24 11 4v Billy Vogel MB Customs 0 0 out
25 17 10 Dee Gossett GRT 0 0 out
26 20 23 Adam Kates VanderBuilt 0 0 out
27 18 24z Zane Ferrell MB Customs 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Vince Lucas; A.J. Vasquez; A.J. Sharpensteen; Matt Newkirk; Ryan Gustin; David Yanacsek; Chris Clark ; Gary Puckett; Ronnie Yanacsek; David Wilson ; Richie Davis; Austin Bonner; Monte Bolton; Alan Sharpensteen; Gene Weaver
Time of Race: 0:21:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Rodney SandersTerry PhillipsNathan HagarLance MariTriston Dycus
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bumper JonesCade Dillard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.055 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Rodney Sanders 1-40