2018 Baltes Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, All Makes Collision, Car City Inc. Moyer Victory 30 29 running
2 3 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 30 1 running
3 2 3 Matt Miller RDR Motorsports, Warpaint Decals Posters & T-Shirts Rocket 30 0 running
4 4 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 30 0 running
5 13 42 Chad Finley Northside Towing, XLT Engineering Rocket 30 0 running
6 17 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 30 0 running
7 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 30 0 running
8 10 1G Devin Gilpin Dasco Racing Supply, Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 30 0 running
9 12 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, G&G Specialized Carriers Rocket 30 0 running
10 18 2 Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator Longhorn 30 0 running
11 14 19 Greg Roberson Big Al's Concrete & Squirrel Removal, Smiley Racing Enterprises 30 0 running
12 22 95J Jerry Bowersock Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 30 0 running
13 24 8 Rob Anderzack Central Truck Parts, Tri-County Tire Longhorn 30 0 running
14 9 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Penske Racing Shocks, Valvoline MasterSbilt 30 0 running
15 19 1N Casey Noonan Noonan Performance Machining Motorsports, Performance Machining Racing Engines BWRC 29 0 running
16 11 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 29 0 running
17 8 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 28 0 running
18 7 87J Freddie Carpenter 28 0 running
19 15 51 Devin Shiels Good Lift Race Car Lifts, Rally's Rocket 22 0 out
20 5 c9 Steve Casebolt TruForm Race Products, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 18 0 out
21 20 17J Greg Johnson 11 0 out
22 23 49ML Matt Lindsey 2 0 out
23 16 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 2 0 out
24 21 69 Jeff Warnick Burns, H&H Environmental Kryptonite 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dwight Falcon, Jr.; Brad Harden; Bryant Dickinson; Nicholas Fenner; Brian Mullins; James Rice; Jon Henry
Time of Race: 0:27:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Greg Johnson - 15.542 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerMatt Miller Nick HoffmanRusty Schlenk
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kent Robinson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.196 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-25; Nick Hoffman 26; Moyer 27-30