2018 Battle of the Groves Night 1 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com.jpgUnited Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers.jpg
Held on May 4, 2018 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Evergreens 25 25 running
2 2 M1 Mark Smith 25 0 running
3 4 7 Steve Buckwalter 25 0 running
4 3 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 25 0 running
5 6 2C Wayne Johnson 25 0 running
6 7 35 Chad Layton 25 0 running
7 8 87 Jason Barney Pit Stop, Schneider Packaging Equipment Co. 25 0 running
8 15 44S Trey Starks 25 0 running
9 10 45X Johnny Herrera 25 0 running
10 12 28F Davie Franek 25 0 running
11 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Stouffer Equipment Company 25 0 running
12 16 10X Ryan Smith 25 0 running
13 11 71 Giovanni Scelzi Indy Race Parts 25 0 running
14 20 1 Travis Rilat 25 0 running
15 18 23 Seth Bergman 25 0 running
16 23 52 Blake Hahn 25 0 running
17 19 99 Skylar Gee 25 0 running
18 13 11 Roger Crockett 25 0 running
19 17 45 Chuck Hebing 25 0 running
20 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Pabst Blue Ribbon 18 0 sideboard
21 9 2 Bill Balog 18 0 out
22 22 29 Jason Shultz 9 0 axle
23 21 77 Derek Locke 2 0 out
24 24 95 Matt Covington 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Alex Vigneault; Chandler Leiby; Scott Bogucki; Robbie Stillwaggon; Eddie Strada; Ryan Taylor ; Bryn Gohn; Dan Mazy; Mallie Shuster; Josh Weller; Paulie Colagiovanni; Chad Miller; Kyle Reinhardt; Harli White; Justin Whittall; Chris Martin ; Robbie Price; Jamie Ball; Curt Michael; Aaron Ott; Alex Hill; Cody Keller
Time of Race: 0:19:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats + Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Johnny HerreraMark Smith Jason BarneyRyan Smith Chuck Hebing
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Sam Hafertepe, Jr.Lucas WolfeGreg Hodnett
Consi Winners: Chuck HebingSeth Bergman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.082 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 12; lap 19
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Greg Hodnett 1-25