2018 Big Daddy 500 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on June 16, 2018 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 0 running
3 15 50b Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 40 0 running
4 2 R1 Riley Hickman American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Tucker's Mobile Home Service, Brinkley Farms CVR 40 0 running
5 11 9 Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 40 0 running
6 6 11b Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation Capital 40 0 running
7 7 J27 Jay Scott Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Scott's Auto Body 40 0 running
8 9 1c Kenny Collins Performance Racing Transmissions, S&J Road Service, Southeast Misc. Erectors, Buffalo Bar & Grill, All K Electric Rocket 40 0 running
9 12 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
10 8 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology Rocket 40 0 running
11 18 98 Eric Hickerson All Around Underground, WW Auto Service, W.A.R. Shocks & Suspension Rocket 40 0 running
12 14 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Guttering Warrior 40 0 running
13 16 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee RV Supercenter, Merriman Excavating Rocket 40 0 running
14 5 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
15 22 25 Joseph Faulkner 39 0 running
16 20 50 Van Lester Step Counseling 39 0 running
17 23 32 Mark Dodson Incognito Investgation, Logan Farms Trak-Star 38 0 running
18 17 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 24 0 out
19 3 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops, Allstar Performance Capital 22 0 out
20 13 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Tomlin Diesel, Lazy Hog BBQ, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction Rocket 22 0 out
21 21 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 19 0 out
22 24 10 Tommy Taylor Taylor Farms, Twin Creeks Marina, Resort, and Village, McCormick Trucking BWRC 19 0 out
23 19 97 Bobby Giffin Tyler Brothers Farm Equipment, Trane, Renegade Racing Fuels, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 15 0 out
24 10 1 Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers Longhorn 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kayne Hickman; Craig Greer; Carder Miller; Austin Smith
Time of Race: 0:23:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tommy Kerr - 17.127 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cory HedgecockTanner English
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.649 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tommy Kerr 1-40