2018 Bill Hendren Memorial Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 7, 2018 at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in Imperial, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 12 Daryl Charlier NAPA Auto Parts 40 21 running
2 2 13H Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks Rocket 40 0 running
3 10 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri-State Hose & Supply, Bolea Oil, Bachman Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
4 16 3J Jeremy Wonderling 40 0 running
5 1 1G Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing Club 29 40 19 running
6 12 90J Michael Duritsky, Jr. 40 0 running
7 4 F1 Nico Dabecco 40 0 running
8 6 93x Justin Lamb 40 0 running
9 5 14G Scott Gunn 40 0 running
10 14 29J Jason Genco Burnett's Flooring Services, Sensible Sales & Leasing 40 0 running
11 24 8 Alex Ferree 40 0 running
12 11 Z1 Brady Wonderling 40 0 running
13 7 1st Christian Schneider 40 0 running
14 17 1Z Logan Zarin 39 0 running
15 18 136 David Pangrazio 39 0 running
16 20 28S Bob Schwartzmiller Alternative Power Sources, Fotovich Trucking & Supply, Berg Dental, Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Rocket 39 0 running
17 26 01 Ron Hall 39 0 running
18 9 948 Joey Zambotti 39 0 running
19 22 22J Josh Stoica 39 0 running
20 21 2M Chuck Medved 38 0 running
21 25 09 Bill Kessler, Jr. Carlucci's Pizza, W.L. Davison Auto & Truck Rocket 28 0 out
22 19 45 Tim Shaffer 24 0 out
23 23 2R Mike Wonderling, Jr. American Legion Post 414, Stoney's Storage, Bainbridge Farm 22 0 out
24 15 60M John Mollick Rocket Chassis, Stan's Transmission Rocket 16 0 out
25 8 03 Garret Paugh Paugh Racing, Roy's RV Supercenter Rocket 12 0 out
26 13 11L John Waters Troupscreek Heating & Auto Parts, Atkins Appraisal 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Dobnak; Tom Duratz; Paul Jablonski; Zach Gunn; Andy Spooner; Chris Lander; Corey Sines; Chad Sines; Marino Angelicchio; Troy Shields; Bobby Rohrer; Michael Reft; Zack Kane; Ben Policz; Levi Crowl; Tony White; Jared Miley
Time of Race: 0:24:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Grant Garrison - 19.191 sec.
Heat Winners: Grant GarrisonDaryl CharlierJacob Hawkins Nico DabeccoScott Gunn
Dash Winners: Grant Garrison
Consi Winners: Tom ShafferBob Schwartzmiller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Matt Dobnak
Margin of Victory: 4.928 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Grant Garrison 1-19; Daryl Charlier 20-40