2018 Billy Clanton Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 5, 2018 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 50 running
2 14 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 50 0 running
3 17 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
5 6 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
6 11 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
7 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
8 4 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
10 18 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
11 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
12 12 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
13 21 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 49 0 running
14 16 9c Jason Croft Graham & Turner Grading, Carrier, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 49 0 running
15 7 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 49 0 running
16 15 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 49 0 running
17 20 15 Mason Massey Special Olympics Georgia Capital 49 0 running
18 13 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 49 0 running
19 10 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc, CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 49 0 running
20 24 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 49 0 running
21 23 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 48 0 running
22 5 58 Donald McIntosh M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 43 0 out
23 22 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Bojangles' Famous Chicken 'n Biscuits, AR Bodies Longhorn 19 0 out
24 19 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clint Smith; Cody King; Dalton Cook; Shane Fulcher; Gary McPherson; J.R. Moseley; Ashton Winger; Austin Horton
Time of Race: 0:24:18
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats (Redraw 8)
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.660 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarShane ClantonChris Madden Chase Junghans
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellBrent Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.265 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#91, #6 accident turn 2); lap 15 (#24, #91 accident turn 3); lap 19 (#1s slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Madden 1-50