2018 Bob Miller Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2018 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 38 running
2 3 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
5 11 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
6 12 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
7 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Rhino AG Rocket 50 0 running
8 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
10 8 c9 Steve Casebolt TruForm Race Products, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 50 0 running
11 10 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 50 0 running
12 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 24 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling, Reno & Sons Lawn Care Swartz 49 0 running
14 9 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 49 0 running
15 13 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 38 0 out
16 2 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Rocket 33 12 flat tire
17 5 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 21 0 flat tire
18 20 76 Brandon Overton Franklin Enterprises, BCI Asphalt, Franklin Fence Company Rocket 17 0 out
19 15 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 13 0 out
20 14 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 12 0 out
21 17 17 Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monument, Warco Land Improvement 11 0 accident
22 16 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 11 0 accident
23 23 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 11 0 accident
24 25 B1 Josh Bocook Frank's Place, Worthington Signs, McDonald's, Proactive Occupational Medicine Swartz 10 0 out
25 19 1A Audie Swartz Twin Bridge Auto Parts, J.W. Hunt Produce, Merion Bros. Monument Swartz 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rod Conley; Mike Meyers; Kevin Wagner ; R.J. Conley; Delmas Conley; Scott LeMaster
Time of Race: 0:32:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.840 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJosh RichardsKyle BronsonBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon ThornsberryTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.331 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#50, 17, #0, #5 accident turn 2); lap 14 (#14 slow frontstretch); lap 21 (#20 flat tire); lap 30 (#321, #1 accident turn 2); lap 33 (#40B slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-12; Brandon Sheppard 13-50