2018 Brown Jug 30 FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance.jpg
Held on September 1, 2018 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri-State Hose & Supply, Bolea Oil, Bachman Trucking Rocket 30 15 running
2 1 55 Matt Long Mello Yello, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 30 0 running
3 3 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, SRi Longhorn 30 0 running
4 2 2 Michael Bland 30 15 running
5 8 25 Zack Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles 30 0 running
6 5 H2O Kyle Thomas Century 21 30 0 running
7 12 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Yadkin Valley Heat & Air BWRC 30 0 running
8 18 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 30 0 running
9 20 00F Carson Ferguson Hoopaugh Grading Company, The Racing Warehouse Rocket 30 0 running
10 14 15 Donnie Dotson 30 0 running
11 10 5s Hunter Stinnett Piedmont Paving, A&A Grading & Hauling Longhorn 30 0 running
12 21 75 Brandon Weigle Weigle Farms, DAC Energy, Octane Race Products, Robey Excavating Kryptonite 30 0 running
13 11 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop 30 0 running
14 9 T17 Trey Watson 30 0 running
15 23 311 Sam Pennacchio 30 0 running
16 24 01 Matt Glanden Glanden Construction Longhorn 30 0 running
17 16 1D Sparky Davisson 30 0 running
18 19 702 Wylie Ford 29 0 running
19 22 457 Kenny Rucker 28 0 running
20 15 90J Michael Duritsky, Jr. 24 0 out
21 6 32 Brent Trimble Nu Finish Collision Center, Paint by Grover Rocket 21 0 out
22 7 12u Brandon Umberger 21 0 out
23 13 87 Walker Arthur Farm Service Company, Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm & Bucking Stock Rocket 18 0 out
24 17 184 Kyle Lukon Lukon's Reb-Fab, Catalytic Combustion, Rocket Chassis Rocket 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joel Prosser; Zack Kane; Kaitlyn Frazier; Garrett Jones ; John Over; Derrick Shaw; Lucas McDonald; Bob Schwartzmiller; Jared Kane; Troy Frazier; Brad Basey; A.J. Spagnuolo; Tiffany Jackson; Gary Willey, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:25:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Thomas - 13.520 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt LongMichael BlandDillon BrownMike Pegher, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon Weigle
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.350 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Michael Bland 1-15; Mike Pegher Jr. 16-30