2018 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Crate Race 1 NeSmith Late Model RockAuto.com Winter Shootout Series.jpg
Held on February 22, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 5w Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 40 19 running
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 40 21 running
3 10 87 Walker Arthur MasterSbilt 40 0 running
4 3 58 Devin Dixon M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 40 0 running
5 12 14 Don O'Neal Hedman Hedders, Rent-N-Roll Rocket 40 0 running
6 18 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Blue Grass Farm, White's Travel Center, Mays Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 40 0 running
7 5 24R Hudson O'Neal Jason Ayers Trucking, Bedford Body & Paint Capital 40 0 running
8 6 17 Logan Roberson Dirt Defender, Wynbridge Rocket 40 0 running
9 24 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center Longhorn 40 0 running
10 7 33x Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Capital 40 0 running
11 15 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 40 0 running
12 19 7A Corey Almond Southern Cast Iron, Factory Canopies Longhorn 40 0 running
13 17 16 Sam Seawright Finishline Graphics, J&R Lumber & Supply Kryptonite 40 0 running
14 23 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking Capital 40 0 running
15 2 1 Connor Meade Jay Construction & Restoration Club 29 40 0 running
16 21 5D Rodgerick Dykes Hunter's Cabin Deer Processing, Braswell Race Bodies Rocket 39 0 running
17 22 00 Ben Garner Bobby Garner Farms, Warren Seed Black Diamond 39 0 running
18 8 P1 Andy Picklesimer Powell Motorsports, Stealth Racing Carburetors Longhorn 31 0 out
19 14 R1 Riley Hickman American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Tucker's Mobile Home Service, Brinkley Farms CVR 21 0 out
20 16 k37 Drew Kennedy Superior Telecom, Schubert Monument Sales Rocket 13 0 accident
21 9 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 13 0 out
22 11 2 Dennis Franklin ASA Peformance, Baird Transport, AES Racing Swartz 13 0 out
23 4 RJ1 Keith Barbara Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 9 0 accident
24 20 6B Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive Longhorn 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Ownbey; Joe Mike; Shane Riner; Jimmy Halford; Donnie Padgett; Chad Stapleton; Jeff Mathews; Adam Ray; David Whitener; Kevin Maher ; Shan Smith; Ahnna Parkhurst; Ruben Mayfield; John Waters; Forrest Trent; Cale Finley; Clay Harris; Ches Chester; Colby Boyett; Bill Kessler, Jr.; Nevin Gainey; Derrick Shaw; Ryan Frazee; John Mollick; Mark Heatherly; Trent Ivey; Brian Swank
Time of Race: 0:36:58
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 14.974 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis FranklinDon O'NealMark WhitenerRiley Hickman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.334 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#RJ1 spin turn 4); lap 9 (#14 flat tire); lap 13 (#2 stopped turn 2); lap 14 (#k37 accident backstretch); lap 16 (#16 spin turn 4); lap 21 (#33x flat tire); lap 36 (#P1 stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-21; Mark Whitener 22-40