2018 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Night 1 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpg
Held on February 1, 2018 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 30 9 running
2 2 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Textron Off Road, Curb Records 30 0 running
3 13 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 30 0 running
4 1 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 21 running
5 3 21 Carson Short Total Field & Environmental Services, PASS Classic Restorations DRC 30 0 running
6 19 2C Wayne Johnson Sebastian Sandblasting & Powder Coating 30 0 running
7 15 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
8 23 95 Hunter Mackison Triple J Specialties 30 0 running
9 21 17S Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 0 running
10 11 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk 29 0 running
11 6 M1 Mark Smith Optilumen, Mach 1 Chassis Mach 1 26 0 accident
12 5 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 26 0 accident
13 7 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 26 0 accident
14 9 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures 26 0 accident
15 18 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road 22 0 accident
16 14 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Gsell's Whitetails 22 0 flipped
17 24 14T Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Loot Interactive, Sunoco 21 0 accident
18 12 5M Max Stambaugh 18 0 accident
19 4 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 13 0 flipped
20 22 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers 12 0 out
21 16 14G Coleman Gulick Scorpion Security Products, Rob's Market 6 0 flipped
22 20 1080 Jordan Mackison Triple J Specialties 6 0 out
23 8 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 0 0 accident
24 10 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd 0 0 front end
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Danny Smith ; Steve Buckwalter; Lucas Wolfe; Curtis Evans; Anthony Fiore; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Brent Matus; Joe Swanson; Mark Imler; Bradley Howard; Trevor Baker
Time of Race: 1:08:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ian Madsen - 11.392 sec.
Heat Winners: Carson ShortMark Smith Cale ConleyPaul McMahan
Dash Winners: Parker Price-MillerTony Stewart
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Margin of Victory: 3.067 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0; lap 0; lap 6; lap 13; lap 19; lap 22; lap 22; lap 26; lap 26
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Parker Price-Miller 1-21; Chad Kemenah 22-30