2018 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Race 2 Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpgBuckeye Late Model Dirt Week.jpg
Held on July 27, 2018 at Moler Raceway Park in Williamsburg, OH
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 40 running 35
2 4 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 0 34
3 10 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 0 33
4 5 12R Josh Rice Weinle Motorsports, Michael J's Auto Sales 0 32
5 7 23C Cody Mahoney Electric Motor Technologies, M&L Mechanical 0 31
6 2 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 0 30
7 15 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 0 29
8 8 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 28
9 12 44F Mark Frazier Red Dawg Racing Supply, Mark Frazier CPA & Associates 0 27
10 9 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 0 26
11 6 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 0 25
12 19 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 0 24
13 3 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 0 23
14 13 J52 Jeromy Misel First Quality Collision Center, QuickTime Performance Parts Kryptonite 0 22
15 11 32 Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Jason Clarkson Logging Club 29 0 21
16 22 2 Matt Gilardi Valley Radiator, All-Pro Engine Service 0 20
17 14 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 0 19
18 17 91s Blake Naylor Naylor Concrete, Senior Homecare Unlimited 0 18
19 16 1c Chad Oberson Obseron's Nursery and Landscapes, Slicker Graphics 0 17
20 18 22 Rusty Yarger Rocket 0 16
21 20 7P Graylin Prince Complete Site Service, Honda of Fairfield, Bird Refrigeration 0 15
22 21 21 Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza Club 29 0 14
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry Holbrook; Lauren Longbrake
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Eddie Carrier, Jr. - 13.046 sec.
Heat Winners: Cody MahoneyRod ConleyMike Maresca
Dash Winners: R.J. Conley
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - R.J. Conley 1-40