2018 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Race 5 Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpgBuckeye Late Model Dirt Week.jpg
Held on August 4, 2018 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 running 70
2 8 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 0 68
3 2 11 Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 66
4 7 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 64
5 6 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 0 62
6 9 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 0 60
7 1 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 0 58
8 10 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 0 56
9 17 23C Cody Mahoney Electric Motor Technologies, M&L Mechanical 0 54
10 20 C7 Kenny Christy 0 52
11 4 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Octane Race Products, Dohm Cycles Swartz 0 50
12 12 71 Delmas Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 0 48
13 24 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 0 46
14 13 B1 Josh Bocook Frank's Place, Worthington Signs, McDonald's, Proactive Occupational Medicine Swartz 0 44
15 18 21 Kenneth Howell Howell's Recycling, Kenny's Steam Cleaning Kryptonite 0 42
16 15 33 Kevin Wagner AC1 Communications 0 40
17 14 23W Walker Arthur Electric Motor Technologies, Walker Arthur Racing, M&L Mechanical, Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm MasterSbilt 0 38
18 19 1 Audie Swartz Twin Bridge Auto Parts, Merion Bros. Monument Swartz 0 36
19 16 44F Mark Frazier Red Dawg Racing Supply, Mark Frazier CPA & Associates 0 34
20 22 10M Mike Meyers Matt's Graphics & Wraps, Mike Meyers Plumbing 0 32
21 11 48L Robbie Lewis 0 30
22 21 32 Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Jason Clarkson Logging Club 29 0 28
23 5 39 Zack Dohm 0 26
24 23 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Properties, Sure Shot HDD Rocket 0 24
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeromy Misel; Troy Cruse; Austin Mullett; Jeff Davis ; Shannon Thornsberry
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jared Hawkins - 14.628 sec.
Heat Winners: Rod ConleyEddie Carrier, Jr.Duane Chamberlain
Dash Winners: Mike Maresca
Consi Winners: Audie Swartz
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jared Hawkins 1-?; R.J. Conley ?-40