2018 Buddy Rogers Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpg
Held on September 2, 2018 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
44 L, 14.652 M, 23.584 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Pioneer Trusses, Payne Excavating Capital 44 4 running
2 1 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers, CVR Race Cars CVR 44 0 running
3 6 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology Rocket 44 0 running
4 3 10 Chad Ogle T&C Transportation, HR Concrete Solutions 44 0 running
5 10 11 Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair, KBC Graphix Swartz 44 0 running
6 14 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection Rocket 44 0 running
7 11 4 Clyde Overholt Noah's Wholesale, Baker Tree Service, Hawaiian Shaved Ice 44 0 running
8 9 97 Aaron Guinn McRod Designs, All Seasons Lawn Care & Landscaping 44 0 running
9 7 7 Brian Smith Hoosier Tire South, Hair Essentials Family Salon, Smith's Gutters & Siding, Smith Sealing Capital 44 0 running
10 15 156 Joey Standridge Seiler Bros. Lumber, Chapman Farms 42 0 running
11 18 25 Eric Weber Phillips Excavating, Quality Masonry, JDC Masonry MasterSbilt 42 0 running
12 13 22 Lynn Leach Double L Construction, Hatmaker Holdings 41 0 running
13 2 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 40 flat tire
14 8 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering, Brucebilt Performance Rocket 40 0 accident
15 17 3 Steve Smith Phantom Racing Engines, Rayburn Race Cars, Rick Welch Racing Rayburn 20 0 accident
16 5 86 Jeff Neubert Phantom Racing Engines Longhorn 20 0 accident
17 16 21 Kenneth Howell Howell's Recycling, Kenny's Steam Cleaning Kryptonite 16 0 out
18 12 69* Carder Miller Pro Fabrications, Mark Parks Racing, Plastic Fabricating Inc. Rocket 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:48:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Vic Hill - 11.628 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.497 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Casey Roberts 1-40; David Payne 41-44