Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Bunny Hop Spring Nationals COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 31, 2018 at Lone Star Speedway in Kilgore, TX
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 40 40 running
2 1 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 0
3 3 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises Black Diamond 0
4 4 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 0
5 5 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 0
6 8 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 0
7 10 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 0
8 7 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 0
9 13 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 0
10 14 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 0
11 17 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 0
12 12 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 0
13 11 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 0
14 15 7DT Austin Theiss Saye Plumbing Contractors, Theiss Motorsports, Hass Horizontal Rocket 0
15 20 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation 0
16 9 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 34 0 flat tire
17 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 0 out
18 16 75D Patrik Daniel 0 out
19 19 66M Robby Moore GYT 90, Moore Race Fab 0 out
20 6 11A Ronny Adams First Environmental Safety Solutions, Luigi's Restaurant, American National 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Pleasant; Shawn Sandegren; Clayton Holland; David Payne ; Mark Shipman; Larry White
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jon MitchellHunter RasdonRobert Baker
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Patrik Daniel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 34; lap 34
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Hunter Rasdon 1-40