2018 Busch 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 27, 2018 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 50 running
2 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
5 5 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
6 14 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
7 11 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
8 9 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 50 0 running
9 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
10 16 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes 50 0 running
11 2 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Company, Propane Direct Rocket 50 0 running
12 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 13 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
14 10 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Oak Street BBQ Co., Jansen Chevrolet Capital 50 0 running
15 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 50 0 running
16 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 22 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 50 0 running
18 24 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
19 15 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
20 26 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 50 0 running
21 18 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 50 0 running
22 25 82 Billy Laycock Laura Buick-GMC Rocket 49 0 running
23 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 49 0 running
24 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 48 0 running
25 7 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 7 0 out
26 20 33 Tanner English Midwest Excavating Rocket 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Feger; Shannon Babb; Mike Hammerle; Daryn Klein; Rusty Griffaw; Jeremy Sneed ; Jimmy Mars; Reid Millard
Time of Race: 0:22:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 14.810 sec.
Heat Winners: Bobby PierceJimmy OwensNick HoffmanKyle Bronson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hudson O'NealKolby Vandenbergh
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.286 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-50