2018 Butch Renninger Memorial Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2018 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
33 L, 16.5 M, 26.565 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 33 18 running
2 2 05 Roy Deese, Jr. DeVenny's Racing Engines, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 33 0 running
3 4 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Eagle Towing Longhorn 33 0 running
4 9 72C Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 33 0 running
5 17 99 Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 33 0 running
6 12 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, All About Doors Rocket 33 0 running
7 19 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy, Butler RV Center Rocket 33 0 running
8 24 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery MasterSbilt 33 0 running
9 8 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 33 0 running
10 13 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 33 0 running
11 5 1 Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood 33 0 running
12 3 66C Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 33 0 running
13 21 4T8 Colton Flinner Allgaier Motorsports, John's Towing, All American Framers Rocket 33 0 running
14 14 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 33 0 running
15 15 06 Mike Lupfer Custom Cut Flooring, Freysinger Mazda-GMC-Hyundai, Advanced Septic Services, Kouba Chiropractic 32 0 running
16 25 33 Trent Brenneman Shambaugh Mechanical, Stydinger Bros. Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage Rocket 32 0 running
17 20 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed, Dana Signs, Hershey's Racing Engines 32 0 running
18 10 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, Fastener Place, CKC Trucking, Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales 32 0 running
19 16 21 Chad Myers MS Shock Therapy, Debz Stylez, Hyatt Racing Products, Bosley Towing, Palmer Fabrication Rocket 32 0 running
20 23 18 Mike Wonderling, Jr. Cartwright's Maple Tree Inn, Root Trucking & Logging, Close Racing Supply, The Store Rocket 27 0 out
21 22 z14 Dave Brouse, Jr. Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales, Affordable Off Road 24 0 out
22 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 22 0 out
23 1 7R Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 15 15 out
24 11 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication, L&B Investment Properties, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 7 0 out
25 26 75BD Jason Dobson Bo-Dobbie's Auto Parts & Bodywork, Hillside Auto Rayburn 6 0 out
26 18 D19 Dillan Stake Brantner Motorsports, Wayne's Water Conditioning, Wagner's Excavating, Garlock's Used Cars 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dan Stone; Austin Berry; Matt Lux; Marvin Winters; Scott Flickinger; Reese Masiello; Jerry Bard; Jeff Miller ; Hayes Mattern; Jim Yoder; Tom Decker, Jr.; Kyle Knapp ; Waylon Wagner; Kody Lyter; Ralph Morgan, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:26:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Bare - 17.802 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarescaJeff RineGene KnaubMatt Cosner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle HardyDillan Stake
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 7.052 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ross Robinson 1-15; Tyler Bare 16-33